Rio Grappling Clubs

Map of Schools
If your school is not in the map, please contact us.

People and places

1BRASIL

Búzios
Marco Chuck


Cabo Frio
Roberto Atalla
André Martini
Anderson Melo


Igarapava
Daniel Porkin


São Pedro da Aldeia
Roberto Atalla
Rogério Moura
André Martini
Marcus Cardoso
Cristiano


Sete Lagoas
José Alves Vieira Filho


Uberaba
Marco Aurelio Bisinoto Stacciarini
Romes Ramos

2ARMENIA

Yerevan
Vahan Tadevosyan
Ruben Miribyan
Andre Harutyunyan

3AUSTRIA

Salzburg
Nenad Latincic
Elvis Nezic

Linz

Bartek Kulczycki
Dominik Dangl

Wels

Bartek Kulczycki

4AZERBAIJAN

Baku
Vasif Iskandarov
Annar Djakarov Lek

5BELGIUM

Antwerp
João Cabrita da Palma
Nicolas Malfeyt

6BOSNIA I HERCEGOVINA

Sarajevo
Jasmin Poturovic

7CROATIA

Darda
Saša Milinković

Djakovo
Davor Pocijak

Kastela
Toni Bavcevic

Osijek
Saša Milinković
Ivica Tadijanov
Goran Vidaković

Slavonski Brod
Vjekoslav Samardzic

Tenja
Marko Jovanović
Dominik Livaja

Vinkovci
Miro Erkapić

8ENGLAND

Norfolk
Shaughn Vos
Chris Hayes

9GERMANY

Passau
Goran Jaksic

Ulm
Aleksandar Stojicic

Karlsruhe
Aleksandar Stojicic

Wuppertal
Sascha Ernst

10GREECE

Thessaloniki
Savvas Karypidis

Volos
Tsochas Sotiris

11ITALY

Bologna
Gianluca Boni

Como
Paolo Lamberto Honda

Cesena
Fabio Battelli

Firenze
Matteo Calamandrei

Genova 
Marco Penco

Grossetto
Giacomo Pani

Larciano
Alberto Tesi

La Spezia
Erik Tornaboni

Massa
Max Di Michelis

Mirandola
Marcus Alves

Pistoia
Alberto Tesi

Prato
Mattia Macchelli

Valdarno
Samuele Carbone

12NETHERLANDS
Delft
Farzin Karbalai-Sadegh
Floris Dekker


Ede
Nico Herbert
JC Herbert


Leiden
Guy Van Polanen

Spijkenisse
Olivier Collomb
Lennart Hoopman


Vlaardingen
Danny Buter

13OMAN

Muscat
Taimoor Al Lawati
Ali Mushtaq Fajwani

14POLAND

Bedzin
Roman Rutkowski
Dawid Markiewicz

Czarny Las
Mikolaj Ladniak

Czeladz

Jacek Guziewicz

Czestochowa
Marcin Ciszek

Dabrowa Górnicza
Roman Rutkowski
Bartek Kulczycki

Jaworzno
Grzegorz Jablonski

Krotoszyn
Rafal Zawidzki

Krósnice
Daniel Krakowiak

Lubliniec
Jurek Krawiec

Nysa
Jaroslaw Chmiel

Olkusz
Roman Rutkowski
Sebastian Kapusta

Olawa
Filip Kopij

Ostrów Wielkopolski
Rafal Zawidzki

Otmuchów
Jaroslaw Chmiel

Rybnik
Wojtek Machulak

Siemanowice
Oskar Lewczuk

Tarnowskie Góry
Pawel Ogórek

Wroclaw
Mariusz Koziej
Tomasz Prygiel

Zamosc
Kamil Czochra

Zawiercie
Kristian Kwiecien

Zielona Góra
Robert Malocha

15PORTUGAL

Portimão
Mauro Chueng

16ROMANIA

Bucharest
Florin Ionescu
Mihai Vatafu

Pitesti
Petre Gatlan

17RUSSIA

Chebarkul
Yuriy Shchapin

Chelyabinsk
Anton Tarasov
Yulia Tarasova

Voronezh
Michel Van Rijt

Yekaterinburg
Dimitry Vorotnikov
Andrej Churilov
Vasily Beck

18SAN MARINO

San Marino
Stefano Bernardi

19SCOTLAND

Aberdeen
Martin Young
Craig Guthrie

Glasgow

Paul McVeigh
Garry Robert Christie
Allan Love
Mark Connor

Inverclyde
Ian Gilmartin

Montrose
Dale Middleton

Paisley
Matt McLachlan

Stirling
Colin Lyon

Whitburn
James Doolan
Danny Gray

20SERBIA

Belgrade
Nenad Latincic
Danilo Slovic

Crvenka
Igor Kekeres

Nis
Aleksandar Stojicic

Smederevo
Mladen Savic

Vrbas
Srdjan Tijanic

Novi Sad
Dragan Djakonovic

21SOUTH AFRICA

Cape Town
Rico Hattingh
Gary King
Juan Otto
Gerhard Van Niekerk
Jerome Petersen
Anthony Kettle
Eduan Van Graan
Reinhard Gallowitz
Gideon Drotschie
John-William Lotriet

George
Sors Grobbelaar

Heidelberg (Gauteng)
Paul Brink
Stefan Pretorius

Highveld
Pieter de Klerk

Johannesburg
Bobby Karagiannidis
Wiekus Swart
Martin Booisen

Kwazulu-Natal
Morne Swanepoel

Lowveld
Craig McFadyen

Newcastle
Konrad Erasmus

Pretoria

Jurgen Putter
Andre Prins
Kenan Raubenheimer

Springs
Jurgen Putter
Shaun Naude

Vryheid
Chris Venter

22UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Missouri
Steve Bradshaw-Haydock