Belts

Rio Grappling Club Members

Leaders
Mauro Chueng 4th degree – Brasil
Roberto Atalla 4th degree – Brasil

Mauro Chueng and Roberto Atalla teaching in Poland

Mauro Chueng and Roberto Atalla teaching in Poland – 2014.

Black Belts
Marco Aurelio Bisinoto Stacciarini 3rd degree – Brasil
Paulo Bezerra 3rd degree – Portugal
Steve Haydock 3rd degree – USA
Mariusz Koziej 2nd degree – Poland
Wiekus Swart 2nd degree – South Africa
Bobby Karagiannidis 2nd degree – South Africa
Gianluca Boni 1st degree – Italy
Matteo Calamandrei 1st degree – Italy
Paul McVeigh 1st degree – Scotland
Garry Christie 1st degree – Scotland
Nenad Latincic 1st degree – Serbia
Jurgen Putter 1st degree – South Africa
Rico Hattingh 1st degree – South Africa
Niel Geyser 1st degree – South Africa
Hermes Dimitropoulos 1st degree – Greece
Krystian Kwiecien 1st degree – Poland
Roman Rutkowski 1st degree – Poland
Wojciech Machulak 1st degree – Poland
Fabricio Valladares 1st degree – Brasil
Davor Pocijak 1st degree – Croatia

José Alves Vieira Filho – Brasil
Romes Ramos – Brasil
Wesley Pereira – Brasil
Marcelo Caixeta – Brasil
Fabiano Brito – Brasil
Falconni D’Angelis – Brasil
Rogério Moura – Brasil
Everton Souza – Brasil
Marcus Cardoso – Brasil
André Martini – Brasil
João Cabrita da Palma – Belgium
Jasmin Poturovic – Bosnia
Ivica Tadijanov – Croatia
Saša Milinković – Croatia
Goran Vidaković – Croatia
Damir Vidaković – Croatia
Joao Batista dos Santos – England/France
Samouel Krvavac – Greece
Michel Van Rijt – Netherlands/Russia
Erik Tornaboni – Italy
Riccardo Bennatti – Italy
Fabio Battelli – Italy
Max de Michelis – Italy
Mattia Macchelli – Italy
Adam Morawiec – Poland
Tomek Szychowiak – Poland
Lukasz Jablonski – Poland
Sebastian Kapusta – Poland
Bartosz Kulczycki – Poland
Luanna Oliveira – Portugal
James Doolan – Scotland
Allan Love – Scotland
Martyn Booysen – South Africa
Morne Swanepoel – South Africa
Francois Groenewald – South Africa
Shaughn Vos – South Africa
Gary King – South Africa
Ryan Gonsalves – South Africa
Brandon Leech – South Africa
Johan Oosthuysen – South Africa
Wyman Toki – USA

Brown Belts
Andrielle Ferreira Marques – Brasil
Luis Renato Beralto – Brasil
Diego Arduíno – Brasil
Leandro Correa – Brasil
Douglas Mendes – Brasil
Vahan Tadevosyan – Armenia
Nicolas Malfeyt – Belgium
Bruno Charvet – Belgium
David Oppong – Belgium
Yannick Daems – Belgium
Toni Bavcevic – Croatia
Hrvoje Žanić – Croatia
Tomislav Zec – Croatia
Marko Jovanović – Croatia
Andrej Jovanović – Croatia
Vedran Orkić – Croatia
Dominik Livaja – Croatia
Miro Erkapić – Croatia
Anna Kavoura – Greece
Konstantinos Michailidis – Greece
Savvas Karypidis – Greece
Tasos Kavalas – Greece
Argiris Karavas – Greece
Simone Baldi – Italy
Davidde Borelli – Italy
Marco Longo – Italy
Marco Santi – Italy
Rafal Iwaszczyszyn – Poland
Krzysiek Golaszewski – Poland
Adam Bierut – Poland
Lukasz Zawada – Poland
Piotr Karnicki – Poland
Kamil Tarnowski – Poland
Rafał Zawidzki – Poland
Filip Kopij – Poland
Jacek Guziewicz – Poland
Daniel Krakowiak – Poland
Milosz Lukovicz – Poland
Wiktor Siekierka – Poland
Jarosław Belka – Poland
Oskar Lewczuk – Poland
Sebastian Kolaszt – Poland
Andrzej Bernacki – Poland
Marcin Ciszek – Poland
Kamil Czochra – Poland
Mateusz Królikiewicz – Poland
Michał Dybowski – Poland
Michał Klepacki – Poland
Karol Kania – Poland
Robert Malocha – Poland
Kamil Drukala – Poland
Jarosław Chmiel – Poland
Bogdan Hojan – Poland
Andrzej Wajzer – Poland
Jurek Krawiec – Poland
Florin Vintila – Portugal
Deleon Alves – Portugal
Sergio Erasto – Portugal
Serhiy Kolesnikov – Portugal/Ukraine
Florin Ionescu – Romania
Danilo Slovic – Serbia
Mladen Savic – Serbia
Aleksandar Stojicic – Serbia
Lazar Zlatanovic  – Serbia
Srdjan Tijanic – Serbia
Jim Notini – Scotland
Danny Gray – Scotland
Ian Gilmartin – Scotland
Mark Connor – Scotland
Dean Reilly – Scotland
Andy Burns – Scotland
Ian Johnson – Scotland
Andrew Van Zyl – South Africa
Jan-Hendrik Coetsee – South Africa
Juan Otto – South Africa
Harry “Dr Jekyll” Kosmas – South Africa
Piro Vorster – South Africa
Paul Brink – South Africa
Bradley Collins – South Africa
Nathan Fredericks – South Africa
Alexander Balanoff – South Africa
Gerhard Van Niekerk – South Africa
Gilbert Yrojo – U.S.A. (Oahu)

Purple Belts
Michael Tiago – Brasil
Neyangelo Soares Silva – Brasil
Sergio Junior – Brasil
Wemerson Fontes – Brasil
Matheus Jacintho – Brasil
William Amoemo – Brasil
Vinicius Folador – Brasil
Leandro Alves – Brasil
Ricardo Araujo – Brasil
Andre Valadao – Brasil
Antonio Carlos Borges – Brasil
Leandro Freitas – Brasil
João Paulo – Brasil
Anderson Soares – Brasil
Luiz Gustavo dos Santos – Brasil
Aderlon Monteiro – Brasil
Leandro Morais – Brasil
Karine Sousa – Brasil
Antônio Humberto Sakamoto – Brasil
Hiago Matheus Da Silva Paulino – Brasil
Anadilson Cardoso – Brasil
Carolina Viveiros – Brasil
Dani Afonso – Brasil
Radamés Barbosa Leal – Brasil
Ruben Miribyan – Armenia
Andre Harutyunyan – Armenia
Elvis Nezic – Austria
Ramil Mamedov – Azerbaijan
Vasif Iskandarov – Azerbaijan
Nicky Diaz Toledo – Belgium
Rene Goffart – Belgium
Mark Gijsbrechts – Belgium
Kevin Torfs – Belgium
David Coomans – Belgium
Filip Urbanski – Belgium
Ivor Tokic – Bosnia
Dzan Sijercic – Bosnia
Kerim Causevic – Bosnia
Admir Karisik – Bosnia
Hrvoje Miocevic – Croatia
Goran Niksic – Croatia
Tomislav Bunoza – Croatia
Kristian Samardzic – Croatia
Vjekoslav Samardzic – Croatia
Ivan Pavlović – Croatia
Boris Kratofil – Croatia
Svebor Kovačić – Croatia
Ante Banjan – Croatia
Tihomir Popović – Croatia
Tihomir Bulatović – Croatia
Bobby Liveris – Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos – Greece
Dinos Andoniadis – Greece
Alexandros Kitsopoulos – Greece
Spyros Lampouras – Greece
Konstantinos Antoniadis – Greece
Ilias Paragios – Greece
Ioannis Xaxalis – Greece
Nikos Voulgarakis – Greece
Giorgos Kafouras – Greece
Dennis Dozis – Greece
Stefanos Papadopoulos – Greece
Apostolis Niras – Greece
Thimios Kavalas – Greece
Spyros Mavroulis – Greece
Kostas Lampos – Greece
Vasiliki Lymperopoulou – Greece
Eddie Capetanis – Greece
Ilias Rountis – Greece
Sakellaris Alexis – Greece
Logothetis Panagiotis – Greece
Emiliano Laszlo – Italy
Giacomo Oliva – Italy
Daniele Buriani – Italy
Filippo Fioretto – Italy
Federico Nibbi – Italy
Damiano Pasi – Italy
Cristiano Carretti – Italy
Matteo Capannesi – Italy
Ion Condei – Italy
Monica Fuschini – Italy
Alberto Tesi – Italy
Riccardo Ghiandi – Italy
Francesco Cocchi – Italy
Vincenzo Vittozzi – Italy
Giacomo Gentile – Italy
Gabriele Parrilla – Italy
Luca Vecchi – Italy
Denny Adami – Italy
Luigi Picone – Italy
Marco Tomaselli – Italy
Luigi Nuti – Italy
Marcus Alves – Italy
Massimo Salvatore – Italy
Duccio Totti – Italy
Andrea Salimbeni – Italy
Wojtek Golaszewski – Poland
Damian Skalny – Poland
Bartosz Bibrowicz – Poland
Daniel Wartak – Poland
Dawid Markiewicz – Poland
Grzegorz Jablonski – Poland
Michal Sznajder – Poland
Lukasz Baranowski – Poland
Marcel Kwiecien – Poland
Robert Balicki – Poland
Kamil Bali – Poland
Grzegorz Kaszuba – Poland
Martin Matuszek – Poland
Damian Lipka – Poland
Paweł Murias – Poland
Krzysztof Latocha – Poland
Rafał Babicz – Poland
Mateusz Dubiłowicz – Poland
Slawek Switala – Poland
Marcin Kacperak – Poland
Wojtek Mucha – Poland
Jacek Banczyk – Poland
Michal Ciszek – Poland
Jarek Nadziak  – Poland
Adam Misiak  – Poland
Daniel Młyńkowski  – Poland
Maksymilian Bartoszewicki  – Poland
Izabela Rosiek  – Poland
Marzena Kleczka  – Poland
Roksana Kolkowska  – Poland
Marcin Czarnecki  – Poland
Dawid Kurek – Poland
Pawel Zaremba – Poland
Daniel Krzywdzinski – Poland
Maciej Kwiatkowski – Poland
Radek Gnus – Poland
Dawid Zieliński – Poland
Krzysztof Hamerski – Poland
Konrad Łęski – Poland
Graczyk Jakub – Poland
Cimoch Tomasz – Poland
Filip Dąbrówka – Poland
Krzysztof Górski – Poland
Patryk Horbatiuk – Poland
Łukasz Pakulak – Poland
Darek Tabas – Poland
Grzesiek Miklas – Poland
Karol Zalewski – Poland
Leszek Zimmerman – Poland
Radosław Frankowski – Poland
Marcin Merkel – Poland
Marcin Mysiarski – Poland
Maciej Pacuła – Poland
Daniel Łukaszewicz – Poland
Michał Michalski – Poland
Pablo Seixas – Portugal
Marcio Silva – Portugal
Pedro Almeida – Portugal
Emanuel Calota – Portugal
Tamas Melo – Portugal
Iaro Igor – Portugal
Roberto Santiago – Portugal
Dimitry Vorotnikov – Russia
Andrej Churilov – Russia
Dragan Djakonovic – Serbia
Dalibor Maksic – Serbia
Jadran Bozic – Serbia
Vladimir Vucic – Serbia
Vuk Vidojevic – Serbia
Marko Andjelkovic – Serbia
Dusan Bera – Serbia
Milos Dzeletovic – Serbia
Zeljko Stojkovic – Serbia
Alan Harrison – Scotland
Tom Thomson – Scotland
David Pollock – Scotland
Sean Bryce – Scotland
Martin Delaney – Scotland
James McIntyre – Scotland
Tony Blacker – Scotland
Neil McKenzie – Scotland
Owen Campbell – Scotland
Kieran Reid – Scotland
Colin Smyth – Scotland
Andy McFaull – Scotland
Gregor Nazwisko – Scotland
Alan McAuley – Scotland
Dan Hope – Scotland
Bjorn Berg – Scotland
Jim Bradley – Scotland
Anthony Thompson – Scotland
Stephen Fitzgerald – Scotland
John Mcilroy – Scotland
Sam Gill – Scotland
Shaiz Khan – Scotland
Jamie McPherson – Scotland
Hugh (Last name) – Scotland
Terrence McGurl – Scotland
Dean Robertson – Scotland
Scott Hills – Scotland
Felix Boon – Scotland
Craig McIntosh – Scotland
Callum Murrie – Scotland
Cameron Donnelly – Scotland
Danny Martin – Scotland
Michael Aunchiloss – Scotland
Jakub Barbar – Scotland
John Devine – Scotland
Neil Duffy – Scotland
Jason Woods – Scotland
Cameron Donnelly – Scotland
Neil Pollock – Scotland
Jay Naude – South Africa
Jacques Van Reenen – South Africa
Simon Moolman – South Africa
Lloyd Griffith – South Africa
Scott Griffith – South Africa
Ryno Visagie – South Africa
Brendon Lesar – South Africa
Scott Valentine – South Africa
Cassim Binks – South Africa
Tiaan Weitz – South Africa
Cornel Serfontein – South Africa
Divon Pieterse – South Africa
Gideon Drotschie – South Africa
James Dalton – South Africa
Sean Robinson – South Africa
Ugliesa Radulovic – South Africa
Anthony Mailer – South Africa
Dave Mckenzie Gillespie – South Africa
Jerome Peterson – South Africa
Armand Scheepers – South Africa
Juan Lagrotteria – South Africa
St John Alweyn Midgley – South Africa
Vusa Mazula – South Africa
Dewet du Bruyn – South Africa
Craig McFadyen – South Africa
Mitchell Cousins – South Africa
Gabrielle Du Toit – South Africa
John-William Lotriet – South Africa
Kerry Wait – South Africa
Reinhardt Gallowitz – South Africa
Stefan Pretorius – South Africa
Andre Prins – South Africa
Charl Brits – South Africa
Sors Grobbelaar – South Africa
James Lee – South Africa
Eduan Van Graan – South Africa
Kurt Plaatjes – South Africa
Josua Joubert – South Africa
Chris Eckermans – South Africa
Maika Manipon – U.S.A. (Hawaii)

Last updated in July, 2017.

Countries in alphabetical order except Brazil. In each country, new belts enter the list just below names from previous lists, in no particular order. Some coaches forget to updated us so ask your coach first if your name is missing.

This list comprises only members of the Rio Grappling Club, purple belt and above.